Hollins Green 5k

Peter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5k Results 2016

Saturday 19-Jun-2016

5k road race at 4:30pm, fun run at 5:15pm

If you think you have spotted an error in these results, please This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it and we will investigate.  Please include as much information as you have – name, club, the time from your watch, race number if you have it.

Thanks

Many thanks to all of the marshals and helpers for their efforts in putting on the race.

Thanks to all of the runners for supporting this race and the 5k series. 


Results

These results are v2 and were uploaded on 21-Jun-2016.

5k Individual Results

Pos Time Name Club Category mins/k RaceNo
1 16:03 PRIOR, Christian Salford Harriers Male Senior 3:13 133
2 16:10 NICHOLLS, Damian Wilmslow RC Male Senior 3:14 121
3 16:15 SPEAKE, Peter Wilmslow RC Male Vet 40 3:15 384
4 16:46 BAINS, Peter Trafford AC Male Senior 3:21 125
5 16:50 WALKER, Mark Macclesfield Harriers Male Senior 3:22 323
6 16:53 SMITH, Matthew South Cheshire Harriers Male Vet 40 3:23 403
7 17:01 MUIR, Robin Spectrum Striders Male Senior 3:24 42
8 17:03 BAGAN, Paul Spectrum Striders Male Senior 3:25 8
9 17:04 NOAKES, James Macclesfield Harriers Male Vet 45 3:25 367
10 17:09 STANFORD, Chris
Male Senior 3:26 109
11 17:10 PHILLIPS, David South Cheshire Harriers Male Senior 3:26 389
12 17:11 CHESHIRE, Jonathan Wilmslow RC Male Senior 3:26 342
13 17:13 PARKER, Lucas Macclesfield Harriers Male Junior U20 3:27 56
14 17:16 LEWIS, Andrew South Cheshire Harriers Male Senior 3:27 391
15 17:19 TAYLOR, Matthew South Cheshire Harriers Male Senior 3:28 315
16 17:29 HUGHES, Lee Lymm Runners Male Vet 40 3:30 27
17 17:42 JONES, Chris Vale Royal AC Male Senior 3:32 307
18 17:46 MAYERS, Steven
Male Senior 3:33 409
19 17:48 COLL, Jerry Warrington Road Runners Male Vet 40 3:34 89
20 17:55 MILLINGTON, Christopher Spectrum Striders Male Vet 45 3:35 87
21 17:56 HOLLOWAY, Andy
Male Vet 50 3:35 119
22 18:08 HOOK, David South Cheshire Harriers Male Senior 3:38 413
23 18:09 DAVIES, Mark West Cheshire AC Male Senior 3:38 311
24 18:10 HUGHES, Mathew Liverpool Harriers Male Senior 3:38 475
25 18:10 AINSWORTH, James Vale Royal AC Male Vet 40 3:38 309
26 18:15 MCINTYRE, Ben Sale Harriers Mchr Male Senior 3:39 442
27 18:19 DIXON, Mike Stockport Harriers Male Senior 3:40 449
28 18:22 MORRIS, David South Cheshire Harriers Male Senior 3:40 360
29 18:23 COULTHARD, Mark South Cheshire Harriers Male Senior 3:41 318
30 18:29 CRAIG, Lisa Altrincham & District AC Female Senior 3:42 131
31 18:32 SIMPSON, James South Cheshire Harriers Male Vet 40 3:42 344
32 18:36 BYGROVE, Jeremy Wilmslow RC Male Vet 40 3:43 460
33 18:39 WALKER, Neil Altrincham & District AC Male Senior 3:44 469
34 18:39 MOORE, Perry Warrington Road Runners Male Vet 40 3:44 399
35 18:42 WOLSTENCROFT, Shane Knutsford Tri Male Vet 40 3:44 458
36 18:45 DUFTY, Jonny Vale Royal AC Male Senior 3:45 353
37 18:46 THOMPSON, Louisa Leigh Harriers & AC Female Vet 35 3:45 425
38 18:49 HUDSON, Pat South Cheshire Harriers Male Vet 40 3:46 417
39 18:49 ANTROBUS, Jack Spectrum Striders Male Senior 3:46 17
40 18:53 DOUGLAS, Sarah Sale Harriers Mchr Female Senior 3:47 388
41 18:58 SPILSBURY, Kate Vale Royal AC Female Senior 3:48 333
42 18:59 PARROTT, Stuart D Wilmslow RC Male Vet 50 3:48 440
43 19:00 MILES, Graham R Vale Royal AC Male Vet 45 3:48 439
44 19:03 HOUGHTON, Mike Spectrum Striders Male Vet 45 3:49 61
45 19:04 HUGHES, David Altrincham & District AC Male Vet 55 3:49 332
46 19:05 PERRY, James Macclesfield Harriers Male Senior 3:49 343
47 19:06 STARKEY, Andy West Cheshire AC Male Vet 55 3:49 408
48 19:06 CARTER, Andrew West Cheshire AC Male Vet 45 3:49 407
49 19:09 DAVIES, Brian
Male Vet 50 3:50 39
50 19:11 SEPHTON, Craig Vale Royal AC Male Vet 45 3:50 421
51 19:22 ENGLAND, Allan
Male Vet 40 3:52 377
52 19:22 WHITTINGHAM, Louisa Macclesfield Harriers Female Junior U20 3:52 94
53 19:24 PYATT, Francis Macclesfield Harriers Male Senior 3:53 302
54 19:26 BILLINGTON, Tim Wilmslow RC Male Vet 50 3:53 468
55 19:29 STEVENSON, Paul Salford Met Male Vet 50 3:54 462
56 19:32 ROWEN, Phil Lymm Runners Male Vet 40 3:54 41
57 19:34 HOMER2, Jarrod Wilmslow RC Male Vet 45 3:55 441
58 19:34 MURRAY, Rick Vale Royal AC Male Vet 45 3:55 328
59 19:42 TAYLOR, Matthew Wilmslow RC Male Vet 40 3:56 327
60 19:43 ABRAHAM, Paul Altrincham & District AC Male Vet 40 3:57 122
61 19:44 PATEL, Girish Salford Met Male Vet 45 3:57 459
62 19:52 FINNIS, Robert Macclesfield Harriers Male Junior U20 3:58 305
63 19:55 LINDSEY, Ashley Sale Harriers Mchr Male Vet 45 3:59 118
64 19:59 READING, Mark
Male Vet 40 4:00 67
65 19:59 MILES, Alan Fetch Everyone Male Vet 65 4:00 386
66 20:02 SHOLINGHURI, Hari Lymm Runners Male Senior 4:00 102
67 20:02 COLES, Matthew Spectrum Striders Male Senior 4:00 6
68 20:07 BURTHEM, Stephen Warrington AC Male Vet 55 4:01 467
69 20:09 BASKERVILLE, Nigel South Cheshire Harriers Male Vet 45 4:02 396
70 20:11 MORRIS, Lee
Male Senior 4:02 64
71 20:14 WARDLE, Tony South Cheshire Harriers Male Vet 45 4:03 347
72 20:19 RUSSELL, Alison Spectrum Striders Female Senior 4:04 111
73 20:20 HEY, Neil Macclesfield Harriers Male Vet 50 4:04 310
74 20:22 STOCK, Peter Wilmslow RC Male Vet 60 4:04 432
75 20:22 GRAHAM, Chris South Cheshire Harriers Male Senior 4:04 329
76 20:22 DAWSON, Jim Lymm Runners Male Vet 50 4:04 65
77 20:22 SHILLABEER, Matt St Helens Tri Male Vet 40 4:04 40
78 20:22 NORRIS, Paul Wilmslow RC Male Vet 55 4:04 54
79 20:23 GASKELL, Andy Spectrum Striders Male Vet 45 4:05 11
80 20:24 NIMMO, David South Cheshire Harriers Male Senior 4:05 387
81 20:28 O'KEEFE, Ray Macclesfield Harriers Male Vet 50 4:06 301
82 20:28 MCCARRON, Bernard Wilmslow RC Male Vet 50 4:06 374
83 20:28 JOHNSON, Brad Altrincham & District AC Male Vet 40 4:06 84
84 20:36 BROAD, Ellen Spectrum Striders Female Senior 4:07 62
85 20:38 BYGRAVE, Diane Wilmslow RC Female Vet 40 4:08 461
86 20:38 HOOK, Christian Wilmslow RC Male Vet 40 4:08 420
87 20:38 BRADBURY, Jamie Lymm Runners Male Senior 4:08 115
88 20:39 LOTT, Joanne Trafford AC Female Vet 50 4:08 16
89 20:43 FAIRS, Mick Wilmslow RC Male Vet 65 4:09 397
90 20:46 SPENCER, Julian Spectrum Striders Male Vet 55 4:09 1
91 20:48 JONES, Andy South Cheshire Harriers Male Vet 50 4:10 422
92 20:50 POWERS, Barrie Styal RC Male Vet 45 4:10 76
93 20:56 CORDINGLEY, Frank Sale Harriers Mchr Male Vet 55 4:11 97
94 20:56 HARRISON, Louisa Wilmslow RC Female Vet 40 4:11 357
95 20:56 MILLS, Rebecca Swinton RC Female Vet 35 4:11 69
96 20:58 ELLIS, Janine Wilmslow RC Female Vet 45 4:12 358
97 20:59 HASSALL, Chris South Cheshire Harriers Male Senior 4:12 361
98 21:04 SMALLWOOD, Ian Wilmslow RC Male Vet 50 4:13 395
99 21:10 DRIVER, Graham Spectrum Striders Male Vet 45 4:14 12
100 21:11 NICOLL, Gordon Altrincham & District AC Male Vet 50 4:14 96
101 21:13 JONES, Tracey Dragon's RC (Sale) Female Vet 35 4:15 57
102 21:14 LOMAX, Bobbie Warrington Running Club Female Vet 40 4:15 404
103 21:19 LOWE, Jane Spectrum Striders Female Vet 45 4:16 393
104 21:25 WHITFIELD, Liz Spectrum Striders Female Vet 35 4:17 2
105 21:26 DOOLEY, Joe
Male Vet 50 4:17 451
106 21:27 MCLAUGHLIN, Michael Styal RC Male Senior 4:17 77
107 21:33 GAUNT, Duane Sale Harriers Mchr Male Senior 4:19 130
108 21:34 PLUMB, Jonnie Macclesfield Harriers Male Vet 40 4:19 60
109 21:34 WOMACK, Mike Lymm Runners Male Senior 4:19 43
110 21:35 BURKE, Nigel Salford Met Male Vet 50 4:19 306
111 21:38 PARK, Tony Stockport Harriers Male Vet 50 4:20 456
112 21:49 GOWIN, James Wilmslow RC Male Senior 4:22 321
113 21:54 SMETHURST, Carl Lymm Runners Male Vet 50 4:23 466
114 22:02 LAMB, Alan Dragon's RC (Sale) Male Vet 45 4:24 78
115 22:03 KELLY, Paul Spectrum Striders Male Vet 40 4:25 15
116 22:06 RACE, Mike Salford Met Male Vet 55 4:25 463
117 22:08 WHITTINGHAM, Philippa
Female Vet 45 4:26 92
118 22:09 SKETT, Andrew Lymm Runners Male Vet 60 4:26 83
119 22:13 BROWN, Martin South Cheshire Harriers Male Senior 4:27 346
120 22:16 WILLIAMS, Alan Altrincham & District AC Male Vet 55 4:27 120
121 22:17 AIRD, Paul Last Inn Runners Male Vet 55 4:27 55
122 22:20 COLLIER, Anthony Styal RC Male Vet 55 4:28 326
123 22:20 CORDINGLEY, Jackie Sale Harriers Mchr Female Vet 55 4:28 98
124 22:22 REAGAN, Helen Sale Harriers Mchr Female Vet 45 4:28 112
125 22:30 HULME, Tony Wilmslow RC Male Vet 65 4:30 436
126 22:34 DUGDALE, Lee Spectrum Striders Male Vet 45 4:31 412
127 22:38 WALMSLEY, Tony Lymm Runners Male Vet 50 4:32 71
128 22:38 MAIRS, Stuart Salford Met Male Senior 4:32 400
129 22:45 TRAYNOR, Hannah Liverpool Harriers Female Senior 4:33 474
130 22:49 WALKER, Georgina Lymm Runners Female Vet 40 4:34 368
131 23:09 MOWAT, Nicky Wilmslow RC Female Vet 55 4:38 423
132 23:11 DEVONPORT, Steve
Male Vet 40 4:38 80
133 23:16 TOMKINS, Dave Warrington AC Male Vet 65 4:39 359
134 23:25 MEALING, Bernard
Male Junior U20 4:41 334
135 23:28 PORTEOUS, John Wilmslow RC Male Vet 60 4:42 320
136 23:30 HARRISON, Claire South Cheshire Harriers Female Vet 40 4:42 365
137 23:32 BATTERHAM, Richard West Cheshire AC Male Vet 65 4:42 366
138 23:33 MCCARTHY, Angela Wilmslow RC Female Vet 55 4:43 424
139 23:34 HARRISON, Anthony Winston Runners Male Vet 50 4:43 47
140 23:34 SALA, Tony Lymm Runners Male Vet 55 4:43 356
141 23:36 KELLY, Denis Manchester Harriers & AC Male Vet 45 4:43 75
142 23:48 CORDINGLEY, Victoria Sale Harriers Mchr Female Senior 4:46 129
143 23:51 NEARY, Yvonne
Female Vet 50 4:46 37
144 23:52 BARRETT,Steve
Male Vet 50 4:46 453
145 23:57 CANNON, Christopher Wilmslow RC Male Vet 60 4:47 45
146 24:04 JENKINSON, Alan Styal RC Male Vet 65 4:49 32
147 24:05 BYRNE, Janette Macclesfield Harriers Female Vet 50 4:49 401
148 24:06 MURPHY, Neil Macclesfield Harriers Male Vet 55 4:49 348
149 24:06 ROBERTS, Eleanor Spectrum Striders Female Vet 45 4:49 126
150 24:08 LOMAS, Steve Macclesfield Harriers Male Vet 45 4:50 341
151 24:16 DUGDALE, Denise Spectrum Striders Female Vet 35 4:51 1134
152 24:21 PEREZ, Jose Lymm Runners Male Vet 40 4:52 331
153 24:23 HILL, Gail Wilmslow RC Female Vet 40 4:53 1149
154 24:24 BURTON, Mary Ann Lymm Runners Female Vet 50 4:53 28
155 24:35 CHAMBERS, Barry Vale Royal AC Male Vet 60 4:55 437
156 24:40 RUTTER, Leanne Wilmslow RC Female Senior 4:56 319
157 24:45 HACKETT, Simon
Male Vet 55 4:57 34
158 24:50 HEAVEY, Elizabeth
Female Vet 35 4:58 339
159 24:51 GOWIN, David
Male Vet 45 4:58 406
160 24:57 BEATTIE, Geoffrey Sale Harriers Mchr Male Vet 60 4:59 128
161 25:02 SHAW, Geoff Helsby RC Male Vet 60 5:00 22
162 25:04 THOMPSON, Dave Spectrum Striders Male Vet 55 5:01 383
163 25:04 SEYMOUR, Gaynor Lymm Runners Female Vet 40 5:01 110
164 25:05 MORRIS, Lindsay South Cheshire Harriers Female Senior 5:01 369
165 25:16 GOWIN, Helen Macclesfield Harriers Female Vet 45 5:03 308
166 25:23 GRIFFITHS, Neville Spectrum Striders Male Vet 70 5:05 79
167 25:24 KAVANAGH DIXON, Esther Stockport Harriers Female Vet 35 5:05 450
168 25:33 RAFFLE, Alistair Spectrum Striders Male Vet 60 5:07 36
169 25:46 SPRINGALL, Stephen Spectrum Striders Male Vet 50 5:09 48
170 25:47 BRADLEY, Michael Spectrum Striders Male Vet 60 5:09 394
171 25:58 UPTON, Carol Macclesfield Harriers Female Vet 40 5:12 385
172 26:00 BOOTH, Jade St Helens Striders Female Senior 5:12 99
173 26:06 POWER, Melanie Macclesfield Harriers Female Vet 45 5:13 379
174 26:10 MOORE, Jacqui
Female Vet 40 5:14 398
175 26:17 POWNALL, Roy Wilmslow RC Male Vet 65 5:15 827
176 26:21 ENGLAND, Lynne
Female Vet 35 5:16 378
177 26:28 DEVINE, Andy Macclesfield Harriers Male Vet 50 5:18 415
178 26:31 FENTON, Simon Wilmslow RC Male Vet 70 5:18 113
179 26:33 DOOLEY, John P Spectrum Striders Male Vet 65 5:19 4
180 26:37 FINNIS, Clare Macclesfield Harriers Female Vet 45 5:19 304
181 26:39 GIDMAN, Wendy Warrington Road Runners Female Vet 45 5:20 336
182 26:47 HOLDEN, David
Male Vet 45 5:21 410
183 26:49 STRAIN, Jordan
Male Junior U20 5:22 434
184 26:49 OWEN, Linda Spectrum Striders Female Vet 55 5:22 452
185 26:55 BIRCH, Nina Wilmslow RC Female Senior 5:23 435
186 27:05 BANKS, Leann South Cheshire Harriers Female Senior 5:25 314
187 27:08 POOLE, Susan South Cheshire Harriers Female Vet 45 5:26 364
188 27:22 HUGHES, Pamela
Female Vet 55 5:28 444
189 27:43 HARRIS, Melanie
Female Senior 5:33 63
190 27:48 JARAS, Michael Spectrum Striders Male Vet 70 5:34 7
191 28:00 HACKETT, Karen
Female Vet 50 5:36 33
192 28:04 ATTWELL, Dave Altrincham & District AC Male Vet 75 5:37 20
193 28:08 DEVINE, Dawn Macclesfield Harriers Female Vet 50 5:38 416
194 28:22 SAVAGE, Paul
Male Vet 60 5:40 418
195 28:32 PIMBLOTT, Heather Macclesfield Harriers Female Vet 55 5:42 312
196 28:36 MCDERMOTT, Sarah Lymm Runners Female Vet 35 5:43 114
197 28:56 SMITH, Michelle
Female Vet 45 5:47 445
198 28:58 BULLOUGH, Don Wilmslow RC Male Vet 55 5:48 375
199 28:59 COLES, Terry Spectrum Striders Male Vet 70 5:48 5
200 29:00 CHINEA, Jane Lymm Runners Female Vet 50 5:48 18
201 29:04 DUNBAR, Ian Spectrum Striders Male Vet 60 5:49 9
202 29:06 SHAW, Janet Helsby RC Female Vet 60 5:49 23
203 29:28 SPRIGGS, Elaine
Female Vet 35 5:54 465
204 29:28 WHYLOY, Jo
Female Vet 55 5:54 464
205 29:46 CARP, Belinda Wilmslow RC Female Vet 45 5:57 428
206 29:54 FORTH, Bryan Warrington Road Runners Male Vet 40 5:59 446
207 29:54 MATTHEWS, Sarah Warrington Road Runners Female Vet 35 5:59 72
208 30:17 DUXBURY, Alison
Female Vet 40 6:03 457
209 30:19 FAULKNER, Trevor Wilmslow RC Male Vet 70 6:04 405
210 30:20 TIMSON, Georgina Macclesfield Harriers Female Vet 45 6:04 354
211 30:36 BACKLER, Diane Lymm Runners Female Vet 50 6:07 82
212 30:54 SAVAGE, Stephanie
Female Senior 6:11 419
213 31:00 BARRETT, Julie
Female Vet 45 6:12 454
214 31:22 STRAIN, Emma
Female Vet 35 6:16 431
215 31:22 STRAIN, Stephen
Male Junior U20 6:16 438
216 31:22 MITCHELL, Paula
Female Vet 40 6:16 430
217 31:38 MCLENAGHAN, Matty
Male Senior 6:20 411
218 31:59 RUDGE, Hayley Lymm Runners Female Senior 6:24 38
219 32:03 SPRINGALL, Diane Spectrum Striders Female Vet 50 6:25 49
220 32:05 TRAYNOR, John
Male Vet 55 6:25 476
221 32:17 WALSH, Linda Lymm Runners Female Vet 55 6:27 85
222 32:25 WHITFIELD, Kit Spectrum Striders Male Vet 50 6:29 14
223 32:27 JONES, Elena Lymm Runners Female Vet 45 6:29 25
224 32:36 SPENCER, Heather Spectrum Striders Female Vet 35 6:31 443
225 34:22 RAMSDALE, Christine Spectrum Striders Female Vet 65 6:52 426
226 35:13 GREENHALGH, Vicky
Female Vet 50 7:03 355
227 35:42 DEAN, Carol
Female Vet 35 7:08 380
228 35:42 DEAN, Simon
Male Vet 45 7:08 381
229 45:00 WALSHAM, Arthur Salford Harriers Male Vet 80+ 9:00 86

Womens Team Results

Team
Gender



Race
pos Club pos Time Name Category RaceNo pos
1 : Spectrum Striders







6 20:19 RUSSELL, Alison Female Senior 111 72


7 20:36 BROAD, Ellen Female Senior 62 84


15 21:19 LOWE, Jane Female Vet 45 393 103
2 : Wilmslow RC







8 20:38 BYGRAVE, Diane Female Vet 40 461 85


10 20:56 HARRISON, Louisa Female Vet 40 357 94


12 20:58 ELLIS, Janine Female Vet 45 358 96
3 : Sale Harriers Mchr







3 18:53 DOUGLAS, Sarah Female Senior 388 40


18 22:20 CORDINGLEY, Jackie Female Vet 55 98 123


19 22:22 REAGAN, Helen Female Vet 45 112 124
4 : Macclesfield Harriers







5 19:22 WHITTINGHAM, Louisa Female Junior U20 94 52


27 24:05 BYRNE, Janette Female Vet 50 401 147


36 25:16 GOWIN, Helen Female Vet 45 308 165
5 : Spectrum Striders







16 21:25 WHITFIELD, Liz Female Vet 35 2 104


28 24:06 ROBERTS, Eleanor Female Vet 45 126 149


29 24:16 DUGDALE, Denise Female Vet 35 1134 151
6 : Wilmslow RC







22 23:09 MOWAT, Nicky Female Vet 55 423 131


24 23:33 MCCARTHY, Angela Female Vet 55 424 138


30 24:23 HILL, Gail Female Vet 40 1149 153
7 : Lymm Runners







21 22:49 WALKER, Georgina Female Vet 40 368 130


31 24:24 BURTON, Mary Ann Female Vet 50 28 154


34 25:04 SEYMOUR, Gaynor Female Vet 40 110 163
8 : South Cheshire Harriers







23 23:30 HARRISON, Claire Female Vet 40 365 136


35 25:05 MORRIS, Lindsay Female Senior 369 164


47 27:05 BANKS, Leann Female Senior 314 186
9 : Macclesfield Harriers







38 25:58 UPTON, Carol Female Vet 40 385 171


40 26:06 POWER, Melanie Female Vet 45 379 173


43 26:37 FINNIS, Clare Female Vet 45 304 180
10 : Wilmslow RC







32 24:40 RUTTER, Leanne Female Senior 319 156


46 26:55 BIRCH, Nina Female Senior 435 185


60 29:46 CARP, Belinda Female Vet 45 428 205
11 : Macclesfield Harriers







52 28:08 DEVINE, Dawn Female Vet 50 416 193


53 28:32 PIMBLOTT, Heather Female Vet 55 312 195


63 30:20 TIMSON, Georgina Female Vet 45 354 210
12 : Lymm Runners







54 28:36 MCDERMOTT, Sarah Female Vet 35 114 196


56 29:00 CHINEA, Jane Female Vet 50 18 200


64 30:36 BACKLER, Diane Female Vet 50 82 211
13 : Spectrum Striders







45 26:49 OWEN, Linda Female Vet 55 452 184


70 32:03 SPRINGALL, Diane Female Vet 50 49 219


73 32:36 SPENCER, Heather Female Vet 35 443 224
14 : Lymm Runners







69 31:59 RUDGE, Hayley Female Senior 38 218


71 32:17 WALSH, Linda Female Vet 55 85 221


72 32:27 JONES, Elena Female Vet 45 25 223

Mens Team Results

Team
Gender



Race
pos Club pos Time Name Category RaceNo pos
1 : South Cheshire Harriers







6 16:53 SMITH, Matthew Male Vet 40 403 6


11 17:10 PHILLIPS, David Male Senior 389 11


14 17:16 LEWIS, Andrew Male Senior 391 14


15 17:19 TAYLOR, Matthew Male Senior 315 15
2 : Wilmslow RC







2 16:10 NICHOLLS, Damian Male Senior 121 2


3 16:15 SPEAKE, Peter Male Vet 40 384 3


12 17:11 CHESHIRE, Jonathan Male Senior 342 12


31 18:36 BYGROVE, Jeremy Male Vet 40 460 32
3 : Macclesfield Harriers







5 16:50 WALKER, Mark Male Senior 323 5


9 17:04 NOAKES, James Male Vet 45 367 9


13 17:13 PARKER, Lucas Male Junior U20 56 13


42 19:05 PERRY, James Male Senior 343 46
4 : Spectrum Striders







7 17:01 MUIR, Robin Male Senior 42 7


8 17:03 BAGAN, Paul Male Senior 8 8


20 17:55 MILLINGTON, Christopher Male Vet 45 87 20


37 18:49 ANTROBUS, Jack Male Senior 17 39
5 : South Cheshire Harriers







22 18:08 HOOK, David Male Senior 413 22


28 18:22 MORRIS, David Male Senior 360 28


29 18:23 COULTHARD, Mark Male Senior 318 29


30 18:32 SIMPSON, James Male Vet 40 344 31
6 : Vale Royal AC







17 17:42 JONES, Chris Male Senior 307 17


25 18:10 AINSWORTH, James Male Vet 40 309 25


35 18:45 DUFTY, Jonny Male Senior 353 36


39 19:00 MILES, Graham R Male Vet 45 439 43
7 : Wilmslow RC







38 18:59 PARROTT, Stuart D Male Vet 50 440 42


49 19:26 BILLINGTON, Tim Male Vet 50 468 54


52 19:34 HOMER2, Jarrod Male Vet 45 441 57


54 19:42 TAYLOR, Matthew Male Vet 40 327 59
8 : Lymm Runners







16 17:29 HUGHES, Lee Male Vet 40 27 16


51 19:32 ROWEN, Phil Male Vet 40 41 56


61 20:02 SHOLINGHURI, Hari Male Senior 102 66


70 20:22 DAWSON, Jim Male Vet 50 65 76
9 : Altrincham & District AC







32 18:39 WALKER, Neil Male Senior 469 33


41 19:04 HUGHES, David Male Vet 55 332 45


55 19:43 ABRAHAM, Paul Male Vet 40 122 60


77 20:28 JOHNSON, Brad Male Vet 40 84 83
10 : West Cheshire AC







23 18:09 DAVIES, Mark Male Senior 311 23


43 19:06 STARKEY, Andy Male Vet 55 408 47


44 19:06 CARTER, Andrew Male Vet 45 407 48


114 23:32 BATTERHAM, Richard Male Vet 65 366 137
11 : South Cheshire Harriers







36 18:49 HUDSON, Pat Male Vet 40 417 38


64 20:09 BASKERVILLE, Nigel Male Vet 45 396 69


66 20:14 WARDLE, Tony Male Vet 45 347 71


69 20:22 GRAHAM, Chris Male Senior 329 75
12 : Macclesfield Harriers







48 19:24 PYATT, Francis Male Senior 302 53


57 19:52 FINNIS, Robert Male Junior U20 305 62


67 20:20 HEY, Neil Male Vet 50 310 73


75 20:28 O'KEEFE, Ray Male Vet 50 301 81
13 : Spectrum Striders







40 19:03 HOUGHTON, Mike Male Vet 45 61 44


62 20:02 COLES, Matthew Male Senior 6 67


73 20:23 GASKELL, Andy Male Vet 45 11 79


81 20:46 SPENCER, Julian Male Vet 55 1 90
14 : Sale Harriers Mchr







26 18:15 MCINTYRE, Ben Male Senior 442 26


58 19:55 LINDSEY, Ashley Male Vet 45 118 63


84 20:56 CORDINGLEY, Frank Male Vet 55 97 93


91 21:33 GAUNT, Duane Male Senior 130 107
15 : Wilmslow RC







68 20:22 STOCK, Peter Male Vet 60 432 74


72 20:22 NORRIS, Paul Male Vet 55 54 78


76 20:28 MCCARRON, Bernard Male Vet 50 374 82


78 20:38 HOOK, Christian Male Vet 40 420 86
16 : Salford Met







50 19:29 STEVENSON, Paul Male Vet 50 462 55


56 19:44 PATEL, Girish Male Vet 45 459 61


94 21:35 BURKE, Nigel Male Vet 50 306 110


100 22:06 RACE, Mike Male Vet 55 463 116
17 : South Cheshire Harriers







74 20:24 NIMMO, David Male Senior 387 80


82 20:48 JONES, Andy Male Vet 50 422 91


85 20:59 HASSALL, Chris Male Senior 361 97


102 22:13 BROWN, Martin Male Senior 346 119
18 : Wilmslow RC







80 20:43 FAIRS, Mick Male Vet 65 397 89


86 21:04 SMALLWOOD, Ian Male Vet 50 395 98


96 21:49 GOWIN, James Male Senior 321 112


106 22:30 HULME, Tony Male Vet 65 436 125
19 : Lymm Runners







79 20:38 BRADBURY, Jamie Male Senior 115 87


93 21:34 WOMACK, Mike Male Senior 43 109


97 21:54 SMETHURST, Carl Male Vet 50 466 113


101 22:09 SKETT, Andrew Male Vet 60 83 118
20 : Styal RC







83 20:50 POWERS, Barrie Male Vet 45 76 92


90 21:27 MCLAUGHLIN, Michael Male Senior 77 106


105 22:20 COLLIER, Anthony Male Vet 55 326 122


120 24:04 JENKINSON, Alan Male Vet 65 32 146
21 : Spectrum Striders







87 21:10 DRIVER, Graham Male Vet 45 12 99


99 22:03 KELLY, Paul Male Vet 40 15 115


107 22:34 DUGDALE, Lee Male Vet 45 412 126


129 25:04 THOMPSON, Dave Male Vet 55 383 162
22 : Macclesfield Harriers







92 21:34 PLUMB, Jonnie Male Vet 40 60 108


121 24:06 MURPHY, Neil Male Vet 55 348 148


122 24:08 LOMAS, Steve Male Vet 45 341 150


135 26:28 DEVINE, Andy Male Vet 50 415 177
23 : Wilmslow RC







113 23:28 PORTEOUS, John Male Vet 60 320 135


119 23:57 CANNON, Christopher Male Vet 60 45 145


134 26:17 POWNALL, Roy Male Vet 65 827 175


136 26:31 FENTON, Simon Male Vet 70 113 178
24 : Spectrum Striders







130 25:23 GRIFFITHS, Neville Male Vet 70 79 166


131 25:33 RAFFLE, Alistair Male Vet 60 36 168


132 25:46 SPRINGALL, Stephen Male Vet 50 48 169


133 25:47 BRADLEY, Michael Male Vet 60 394 170
25 : Spectrum Striders







137 26:33 DOOLEY, John P Male Vet 65 4 179


140 27:48 JARAS, Michael Male Vet 70 7 190


144 28:59 COLES, Terry Male Vet 70 5 199


145 29:04 DUNBAR, Ian Male Vet 60 9 201

Fun run results

Pos Time Name Category RaceNo
1 3:42 LINDSEY, Torin Under 11 Boy 479
2 4:43 HEAVEY, Esme Grace Under 11 Girl 337
3 4:43 GOWIN, Oliver Under 11 Boy 447
4 4:57 BAGAN, Asya Under 11 Girl 455
5 5:03 HARRISON, Lottie Under 11 Girl 473
6 5:12 HEAVEY, Edward Under 11 Boy 338
7 5:14 STRAIN, Ethan Under 11 Boy 433
8 5:29 HEAVEY, Elizabeth Adult Female 339
9 6:10 ROWEN, Lily Under 11 Girl 472
10 6:43 TAYLOR, Isabelle Under 11 Girl 471
11 6:47 BILLINGTON, Eleanor
478
12 7:13 MITCHELL, Katie Under 11 Girl 429
13 7:17 TAYLOR, Imogen Under 11 Girl 470
14 7:17 LEWIS, Freyja Under 11 Girl 390
15 8:05 BILLINGTON, Mia Under 11 Girl 477
16 10:55 GOWIN, William Under 11 Boy 448

5k series - sponsor

Many thanks to
our 5k series sponsor

 Westbrook Carpets & Laminates

Hollins Green 5k - course records

Male:  15:53  (2015)
Gavin Tomlinson (Trafford AC)

Female:  18:26  (2015)
Diane McVey (Wilmslow RC)

Please note that the course was changed substantially in 2015.

Hollins Green 5k - past winners & race statistics

 Year
 Male winner Club Time  Female winner Club Time Finishers Last finisher
 2017 Liam Burthem Liverpool Harriers 16:02  Rachel Friend Leeds City 20:31 130 39:17
 2016 Christian Prior
 Salford Harriers
 16:03  Lisa Craig
 Altrincham & DAC
 18:29 229 45:00
 2015 Gavin Tomlinson
 Trafford AC
 15:53  Diane McVey
 Wilmslow RC
 18:26 170 39:21
 2014 Martin Swensson Penny Lane Striders 15:59  Diane McVey Wilmslow RC 18:18 133 38:27
 2013 Matthew Shaw
 Salford Harriers
 15:38  Diane McVey
 Wilmslow RC
 17:57 226 33:43
 2012 Liam Renton
 Warrington AC
 15:42  Louise Blizzard
 Belgrave Harriers 18:06 269 34:26
 2011 Paul Martelletti Victoria Park Harriers  14:54  Louisa Thompson Leigh Harriers & AC 18:00 203 37:20
 2010 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow RC 15:18  Liz Whitfield Spectrum Striders RC 18:32 245 33:57
 2009 Gareth Booth Horwich RMI Harriers & AC
 16:17  Heather Timmins Warrington AC 18:08 193 30:59
 2008 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow RC 15:43  Candice Taylor Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 17:40 231 34:48
 2007 Tarus Elly Salford Harriers & AC
 15:31  Olivia Walwyn City of Norwich AC 17:18 189 39:10
 2006 Tarus Elly Salford Harriers & AC
 15:12  Jennifer Smith Warrington AC 18:03 158 38:40
 2005 Paul Howarth Wirral AC 15:07  Nicky Archer Vale Royal AC 18:31 162 38:24
 2004 Richard Ward Belgrave Harriers 14:56  Lisa Heyes Horwich RMI Harriers & AC
 17:49 139 46:00
 2003 Richard Ward Belgrave Harriers 15:06  Alexia Hamilton-Morris Wrexham AC 18:46 125 32:45
 2002 Nick Jones Tipton Harriers 15:28  Jackie Thorn Vale Royal AC 19:10 101 38:40

Course records are shown in bold type[Please note that the course changed substantially in 2015.]

Team winners

 Year Male Team Female Team
 2017 Lymm Runners Spectrum Striders RC
 2016 South Cheshire Harriers
 Spectrum Striders RC
 2015 Spectrum Striders RC
 Wilmslow RC
 2014 Sale Harriers Manchester
 Lymm Runners
 2013 Warrington AC
 Wilmslow RC
 2012 Vale Royal AC
 Vale Royal AC
 2011 Warrington AC Spectrum Striders RC
 2010 Wilmslow RC Vale Royal AC
 2009 Altrincham & District AC Spectrum Striders RC
 2008 Macclesfield Harriers AC Macclesfield Harriers AC
 2007 Altrincham & District AC Spectrum Striders RC
 2006 Manchester Harriers & AC
 Warrington AC
 2005 Army Athletics Association Vale Royal AC
 2004 Warrington AC Vale Royal AC
 2003 Warrington AC Spectrum Striders RC
 2002 Wigan Phoenix RC Spectrum Striders RC