Hollins Green 5k

Peter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5k Results 2015

Saturday 13-Jun-2015

5k road race at 4:30pm, fun run at 5:15pm

If you think you have spotted an error in these results, please This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it and we will investigate.  Please include as much information as you have – name, club, the time from your watch, race number if you have it.


Thanks

Many thanks to all of the marshals and helpers for their efforts in putting on the race.

Thanks to all of the 5k runners and fun runners for supporting this race and the 5k series. 


Results

Results in PDF format (ideal for printing) are available – click here.

These results are version 2 and were uploaded on 15-Jun-2015.


5k Individual Results

Pos Time Name Club Category mins/km RaceNo
1 15:53 TOMLINSON, Gavin Trafford AC Male Senior 3:11 968
2 16:06 SHAW, Matthew Salford Harriers Male Senior 3:13 982
3 16:24 DOYLE, Stuart Vale Royal AC Male Vet 40 3:17 74
4 16:25 GREEN, Andrew Warrington AC Male Vet 50 3:17 937
5 16:32 SANKEY, Paul Liverpool Harriers Male Vet 45 3:18 959
6 16:38 NOWELL, Mathew   Male Senior 3:20 992
7 16:40 BOGLE, Joshua Blackburn Harriers Male Junior U20 3:20 971
8 16:56 HIGHAM, Dale Penny Lane Striders Male Senior 3:23 958
9 17:13 PLATT, Carl Trentham RC Male Senior 3:27 929
10 17:21 ALSOP, Roger Salford Harriers Male Vet 50 3:28 939
11 17:27 HARGREAVES, Stephen Lytham St Annes R R Male Senior 3:29 963
12 17:30 ROSE, Julian Holmfirth Harriers Male Vet 50 3:30 927
13 17:33 ALEXANDER, David West Cheshire AC Male Vet 45 3:31 966
14 17:36 WHITTINGHAM, Andrew Wilmslow RC Male Vet 45 3:31 38
15 17:50 FULLER, Adrian Altrincham & District AC Male Vet 40 3:34 147
16 17:59 HAYES, Richard Hallamshire Harriers Male Senior 3:36 944
17 18:09 LONGLEY, Richard Trentham RC Male Vet 40 3:38 146
18 18:26 MCVEY, Diane Wilmslow RC Female Vet 35 3:41 142
19 18:36 HEAVEY, Mark   Male Vet 40 3:43 909
20 18:42 MCCORMICK, Allan Wilmslow RC Male Senior 3:44 143
21 18:44 OLIVER, Robert Vale Royal AC Male Senior 3:45 938
22 18:45 MCCARTHY, Tony Warrington AC Male Vet 55 3:45 1293
23 18:45 HOUGHTON, Mike Spectrum Striders Male Vet 45 3:45 13
24 18:45 HOLMES, David Lymm Runners Male Vet 40 3:45 135
25 18:47 HUGHES, Lee Lymm Runners Male Vet 40 3:45 47
26 18:49 HOUGH, Rob Spectrum Striders Male Vet 40 3:46 943
27 18:53 ADAIR, Neil Spectrum Striders Male Senior 3:47 7
28 18:57 GREAVES, Tom Warrington Road Runners Male Senior 3:47 928
29 19:00 RAFTERY, Aidan Sale Harriers Mchr Male Vet 55 3:48 953
30 19:02 JOHNSTONE, Sharon Wilmslow RC Female Vet 40 3:48 134
31 19:08 BERRY, Stuart Lymm Runners Male Senior 3:50 93
32 19:10 BARNETT, Gemma Vale Royal AC Female Senior 3:50 994
33 19:15 HUNTER, Mark J Altrincham & District AC Male Vet 55 3:51 56
34 19:17 BROGAN, Jason Manchester Harriers & AC Male Vet 45 3:51 41
35 19:18 ANTROBUS, Jack Spectrum Striders Male Senior 3:52 998
36 19:20 WHITTINGHAM, Louisa Macclesfield Harriers Female Junior U20 3:52 37
37 19:25 MASON, Paul Wigan Harriers Male Senior 3:53 942
38 19:27 KELLY, Nick Horwich RMI Harriers Male Vet 45 3:53 978
39 19:29 PARRY, Stephen Sale Harriers Mchr Male Vet 50 3:54 905
40 19:30 WARD, Mervyn Warrington AC Male Vet 60 3:54 960
41 19:36 HUGHES, David Altrincham & District AC Male Vet 50 3:55 940
42 19:40 HOCK, Jonathan Lymm Runners Male Senior 3:56 996
43 19:42 BUNKER, Steve Wilmslow RC Male Vet 45 3:56 73
44 19:43 CUMMINGS, Carl Leigh Harriers & AC Male Senior 3:57 967
45 19:44 KHOUEIRY, Jacqui Holmfirth Harriers Female Vet 40 3:57 989
46 19:45 HARGREAVES, Emily Lytham St Annes R R Female Vet 35 3:57 962
47 19:46 COLES, Matthew Spectrum Striders Male Senior 3:57 11
48 19:47 ROSE, Philip Spectrum Striders Male Vet 50 3:57 993
49 19:54 LAND, Andy Swinton RC Male Vet 50 3:59 914
50 19:57 PLATT, Russ Warrington Road Runners Male Vet 45 3:59 39
51 19:59 BURKE, Georgia Stockport Harriers Female Junior U20 4:00 139
52 20:02 PICKWELL, Peter Altrincham & District AC Male Vet 60 4:00 964
53 20:05 GASKELL, Andy Spectrum Striders Male Vet 45 4:01 28
54 20:08 DRASDO, Alison Trafford AC Female Vet 45 4:02 60
55 20:10 TODD, John Vale Royal AC Male Vet 50 4:02 995
56 20:17 SPENCER, Julian Spectrum Striders Male Vet 55 4:03 1
57 20:19 ENGLAND, Allan   Male Vet 40 4:04 931
58 20:20 O'KEEFE, Ray Macclesfield Harriers Male Vet 45 4:04 49
59 20:21 THOMAS, Jane Cheltenham Female Senior 4:04 981
60 20:21 O'GORMAN, Stephen   Male Senior 4:04 94
61 20:26 TOLAND, Emma Manchester Harriers & AC Female Senior 4:05 40
62 20:31 BOND, Simon Swinton RC Male Vet 40 4:06 976
63 20:37 LOWE, Jane Spectrum Striders Female Vet 45 4:07 973
64 20:38 JOHNSON, Brad Altrincham & District AC Male Vet 40 4:08 922
65 20:38 POTTS, Luke Warrington Road Runners Male Senior 4:08 72
66 20:44 CAMPBELL, Lockie Altrincham & District AC Male Vet 50 4:09 45
67 20:45 LOTT, Joanne Trafford AC Female Vet 45 4:09 137
68 20:49 MAGEE, Will Warrington Road Runners Male Senior 4:10 55
69 20:49 EHLEN, Brad Spectrum Striders Male Vet 40 4:10 8
70 20:49 ROWEN, Phil Lymm Runners Male Vet 40 4:10 912
71 20:50 DOWSETT, Matthew   Male Vet 40 4:10 932
72 20:54 CORDINGLEY, Frank Sale Harriers Mchr Male Vet 50 4:11 81
73 20:55 HARRISON, Graham Altrincham & District AC Male Vet 50 4:11 991
74 20:56 DRIVER, Graham Spectrum Striders Male Vet 45 4:11 26
75 20:57 WHITFIELD, Liz Spectrum Striders Female Vet 35 4:11 19
76 21:00 NOKES, Steven Warrington Road Runners Male Senior 4:12 900
77 21:07 CORDINGLEY, Jackie Sale Harriers Mchr Female Vet 55 4:13 80
78 21:09 SMETHURST, Carl   Male Vet 50 4:14 997
79 21:11 KELLY, Paul Spectrum Striders Male Vet 40 4:14 27
80 21:16 PARTRIDGE, Craig Altrincham & District AC Male Vet 45 4:15 926
81 21:16 GANOSE, Bev Altrincham & District AC Female Vet 50 4:15 984
82 21:17 BURKE, Nigel Salford Met Male Vet 50 4:15 916
83 21:19 FRIEND, Rachel Leeds City Female Senior 4:16 972
84 21:22 RICHARDSON, Hannah Stockport Harriers Female Junior U20 4:16 62
85 21:24 RICHARDSON, Gary Stockport Harriers Male Vet 45 4:17 63
86 21:27 DEMPSTER, Louise Spectrum Striders Female Vet 50 4:17 904
87 21:37 HOLLAND, Andrew Warrington Road Runners Male Senior 4:19 100
88 21:39 ROBINSON, Eleanor West Cheshire AC Female Vet 40 4:20 965
89 21:44 MAIRS, Stuart Salford Met Male Senior 4:21 138
90 21:47 BATTERSBY, John Sale Harriers Mchr Male Vet 55 4:21 955
91 21:48 JONES, Tracey Dragon's RC (Sale) Female Senior 4:22 79
92 21:52 HARRISON, Carole Altrincham & District AC Female Vet 50 4:22 990
93 21:59 PICKFORD, Stephen Spectrum Striders Male Vet 40 4:24 24
94 22:01 WALMSLEY, Tony Lymm Runners Male Vet 45 4:24 140
95 22:06 WILLIAMS, Alan Altis Holland Male Vet 50 4:25 986
96 22:08 VAUGHAN, David Altrincham & District AC Male Senior 4:26 921
97 22:14 TINSLEY, Kimberley Spectrum Striders Female Senior 4:27 925
98 22:17 BASNETT, Paul Astley & Tyldesley RR Male Vet 45 4:27 95
99 22:23 GARNETT, Andy Spectrum Striders Male Vet 60 4:29 22
100 22:24 KELLY, Sandra Horwich RMI Harriers Female Vet 45 4:29 979
101 22:25 MCDONNELL, Rachel Trafford AC Female Vet 40 4:29 985
102 22:33 TOMKINS, Dave Warrington AC Male Vet 65 4:31 88
103 22:36 SALA, Tony Lymm Runners Male Vet 55 4:31 58
104 22:37 VAVEHAN, Diane Quaker RC Female Vet 50 4:31 961
105 22:53 JENKINSON, Alan Styal RC Male Vet 65 4:35 75
106 22:54 CHAMBERLAIN, Nikki Knutsford Tri Female Vet 45 4:35 97
107 22:55 TUGWELL, Philip Buckley Runners Male Vet 50 4:35 924
108 23:18 SHAW, Geoff Helsby RC Male Vet 60 4:40 34
109 23:20 CAMPBELL, Annette Altrincham & District AC Female Vet 50 4:40 46
110 23:23 BROWN, Martin   Male Senior 4:41 951
111 23:32 COLVIN, James   Male Senior 4:42 30
112 23:37 COOPER, Amy Lymm Runners Female Senior 4:43 31
113 23:44 WILSON, Jack   Male Junior U20 4:45 903
114 23:53 HAMILTON, Ian Astley & Tyldesley RR Male Vet 60 4:47 974
115 23:54 BARRATT, Sarah   Female Vet 35 4:47 945
116 23:56 GAUNT, Duane   Male Senior 4:47 983
117 23:59 MCCLELLAND, Jenny Lymm Runners Female Vet 45 4:48 52
118 24:01 ROGERS, Rosemary West Cheshire AC Female Vet 65+ 4:48 43
119 24:21 JOHNSON, Martin   Male Senior 4:52 144
120 24:23 THOMPSON, Dave Spectrum Striders Male Vet 55 4:53 1210
121 24:27 HIRONS, Carolyn Wilmslow RC Female Vet 45 4:53 64
122 24:28 CORDINGLEY, Victoria Sale Harriers Mchr Female Senior 4:54 82
123 24:32 CANNON, Christopher Wilmslow RC Male Vet 55 4:54 71
124 24:38 SIRCOM, Duncan   Male Vet 40 4:56 970
125 24:40 SKETT, Andrew Lymm Runners Male Vet 55 4:56 65
126 24:43 HACKETT, Simon   Male Vet 50 4:57 86
127 24:44 RAFFLE, Alistair Spectrum Striders Male Vet 60 4:57 9
128 24:46 MACKAY, Lisa Spectrum Striders Female Vet 45 4:57 935
129 24:54 GRIFFITHS, Neville Spectrum Striders Male Vet 65 4:59 29
130 25:05 FENTON, Simon Wilmslow RC Male Vet 70+ 5:01 78
131 25:07 MIRABELLA, Alessandro Spectrum Striders Male Senior 5:01 18
132 25:09 BURTON, Mary Ann Lymm Runners Female Vet 45 5:02 67
133 25:14 MOUNTFORD, Elaine Warrington Road Runners Female Vet 55 5:03 42
134 25:17 STOREY, Paulette Swinton RC Female Vet 60 5:03 913
135 25:28 BUCK, Sue Spectrum Striders Female Vet 45 5:06 919
136 25:36 KEARNS, Jon-Paul Stockport Harriers Male Vet 40 5:07 1296
137 25:37 ENGLAND, Lynne   Female Vet 35 5:07 930
138 25:40 DOOLEY, John P Spectrum Striders Male Vet 65 5:08 2
139 25:58 TICKLE, Beverley Astley & Tyldesley RR Female Vet 40 5:12 141
140 26:30 HEAVEY, Elizabeth   Female Vet 35 5:18 908
141 26:39 HUNTER, Diane E Altrincham & District AC Female Vet 45 5:20 57
142 26:59 HUNTER, Hannah Altrincham & District AC Female Senior 5:24 980
143 27:10 HAMPTON, Katie Spectrum Striders Female Senior 5:26 947
144 27:18 PARK, Joe Cheshire Tally Ho Male Vet 70+ 5:28 61
145 27:36 YARWOOD, Dennis Spectrum Striders Male Vet 45 5:31 14
146 27:36 WATTS, Paul Wye Valley Harriers Male Vet 50 5:31 977
147 27:37 SHILLABEER, Emma St Helens Tri Female Vet 40 5:31 92
148 27:51 FORTH, Bryan Warrington Road Runners Male Vet 40 5:34 1295
149 28:13 ATTWELL, Dave Altrincham & District AC Male Vet 70+ 5:39 136
150 28:18 JARAS, Michael Spectrum Striders Male Vet 70+ 5:40 918
151 28:27 MAIRS, Karen   Female Senior 5:41 954
152 28:48 COLES, Terry Spectrum Striders Male Vet 70+ 5:46 12
153 28:52 O'CONNOR, Katy Lymm Runners Female Vet 50 5:46 83
154 28:54 GREY, Emma Spectrum Striders Female Senior 5:47 952
155 28:54 SHAW, Janet Helsby RC Female Vet 60 5:47 33
156 28:55 DUNBAR, Ian Spectrum Striders Male Vet 60 5:47 23
157 28:58 OWEN, Linda Spectrum Striders Female Vet 55 5:48 946
158 29:17 MACKAY, Rhona   Female Senior 5:51 988
159 29:18 TOWLEY, Vincent   Male Vet 60 5:52 987
160 29:59 CRESSWELL, David Dragon's RC (Sale) Male Vet 45 6:00 36
161 30:47 STANHOPE, Janet Lymm Runners Female Vet 50 6:09 84
162 31:24 HEALING, Sarah   Female Senior 6:17 917
163 31:27 BROWN, Laura South Cheshire Harriers Female Senior 6:17 950
164 31:53 CRESSWELL, Lisa Dragon's RC (Sale) Female Vet 40 6:23 35
165 32:10 CHARMAN, Stephanie Spectrum Striders Female Vet 60 6:26 4
166 33:03 MCGREAVY, Sandra Warrington Running Club Female Vet 50 6:37 901
167 33:06 GREEN-WILSON, Karen   Female Vet 50 6:37 902
168 33:18 RAMSDALE, Christine Spectrum Striders Female Vet 65+ 6:40 941
169 35:50 POWNALL, Jane Spectrum Striders Female Senior 7:10 949
170 39:21 RUDDOCK, Rebecca   Female Vet 35 7:52 907

Ladies Team Results

Team   Gender         Race
pos     Club pos Time Name Category RaceNo pos
1 :  Wilmslow RC            
    1 18:26 MCVEY, Diane Female Vet 35 142 18
    2 19:02 JOHNSTONE, Sharon Female Vet 40 134 30
    32 24:27 HIRONS, Carolyn Female Vet 45 64 121
2 :  Spectrum Striders            
    11 20:37 LOWE, Jane Female Vet 45 973 63
    13 20:57 WHITFIELD, Liz Female Vet 35 19 75
    18 21:27 DEMPSTER, Louise Female Vet 50 904 86
3 :  Trafford AC            
    8 20:08 DRASDO, Alison Female Vet 45 60 54
    12 20:45 LOTT, Joanne Female Vet 45 137 67
    24 22:25 MCDONNELL, Rachel Female Vet 40 985 101
4 :  Altrincham & District AC            
    15 21:16 GANOSE, Bev Female Vet 50 984 81
    21 21:52 HARRISON, Carole Female Vet 50 990 92
    27 23:20 CAMPBELL, Annette Female Vet 50 46 109
5 :  Lymm Runners            
    28 23:37 COOPER, Amy Female Senior 31 112
    30 23:59 MCCLELLAND, Jenny Female Vet 45 52 117
    35 25:09 BURTON, Mary Ann Female Vet 45 67 132
6 :  Spectrum Striders            
    22 22:14 TINSLEY, Kimberley Female Senior 925 97
    34 24:46 MACKAY, Lisa Female Vet 45 935 128
    38 25:28 BUCK, Sue Female Vet 45 919 135
7 :  Spectrum Striders            
    50 28:58 OWEN, Linda Female Vet 55 946 157
    56 32:10 CHARMAN, Stephanie Female Vet 60 4 165
    59 33:18 RAMSDALE, Christine Female Vet 65+ 941 168

Mens Team Results

Team   Gender         Race
pos     Club pos Time Name Category RaceNo pos
1 :  Spectrum Striders            
    22 18:45 HOUGHTON, Mike Male Vet 45 13 23
    25 18:49 HOUGH, Rob Male Vet 40 943 26
    26 18:53 ADAIR, Neil Male Senior 7 27
    32 19:18 ANTROBUS, Jack Male Senior 998 35
2 :  Lymm Runners            
    23 18:45 HOLMES, David Male Vet 40 135 24
    24 18:47 HUGHES, Lee Male Vet 40 47 25
    29 19:08 BERRY, Stuart Male Senior 93 31
    38 19:40 HOCK, Jonathan Male Senior 996 42
3 :  Altrincham & District AC            
    15 17:50 FULLER, Adrian Male Vet 40 147 15
    30 19:15 HUNTER, Mark J Male Vet 55 56 33
    37 19:36 HUGHES, David Male Vet 50 940 41
    45 20:02 PICKWELL, Peter Male Vet 60 964 52
4 :  Warrington AC            
    4 16:25 GREEN, Andrew Male Vet 50 937 4
    21 18:45 MCCARTHY, Tony Male Vet 55 1293 22
    36 19:30 WARD, Mervyn Male Vet 60 960 40
    78 22:33 TOMKINS, Dave Male Vet 65 88 102
5 :  Wilmslow RC            
    14 17:36 WHITTINGHAM, Andrew Male Vet 45 38 14
    19 18:42 MCCORMICK, Allan Male Senior 143 20
    39 19:42 BUNKER, Steve Male Vet 45 73 43
    90 24:32 CANNON, Christopher Male Vet 55 71 123
6 :  Spectrum Striders            
    41 19:46 COLES, Matthew Male Senior 11 47
    42 19:47 ROSE, Philip Male Vet 50 993 48
    46 20:05 GASKELL, Andy Male Vet 45 28 53
    48 20:17 SPENCER, Julian Male Vet 55 1 56
7 :  Warrington Road Runners            
    27 18:57 GREAVES, Tom Male Senior 928 28
    44 19:57 PLATT, Russ Male Vet 45 39 50
    54 20:38 POTTS, Luke Male Senior 72 65
    56 20:49 MAGEE, Will Male Senior 55 68
8 :  Sale Harriers Mchr            
    28 19:00 RAFTERY, Aidan Male Vet 55 953 29
    35 19:29 PARRY, Stephen Male Vet 50 905 39
    60 20:54 CORDINGLEY, Frank Male Vet 50 81 72
    71 21:47 BATTERSBY, John Male Vet 55 955 90
9 :  Altrincham & District AC            
    53 20:38 JOHNSON, Brad Male Vet 40 922 64
    55 20:44 CAMPBELL, Lockie Male Vet 50 45 66
    61 20:55 HARRISON, Graham Male Vet 50 991 73
    66 21:16 PARTRIDGE, Craig Male Vet 45 926 80
10 :  Spectrum Striders            
    57 20:49 EHLEN, Brad Male Vet 40 8 69
    62 20:56 DRIVER, Graham Male Vet 45 26 74
    65 21:11 KELLY, Paul Male Vet 40 27 79
    72 21:59 PICKFORD, Stephen Male Vet 40 24 93
11 :  Lymm Runners            
    58 20:49 ROWEN, Phil Male Vet 40 912 70
    73 22:01 WALMSLEY, Tony Male Vet 45 140 94
    79 22:36 SALA, Tony Male Vet 55 58 103
    92 24:40 SKETT, Andrew Male Vet 55 65 125
12 :  Spectrum Striders            
    77 22:23 GARNETT, Andy Male Vet 60 22 99
    89 24:23 THOMPSON, Dave Male Vet 55 1210 120
    94 24:44 RAFFLE, Alistair Male Vet 60 9 127
    95 24:54 GRIFFITHS, Neville Male Vet 65 29 129
13 :  Spectrum Striders            
    97 25:07 MIRABELLA, Alessandro Male Senior 18 131
    99 25:40 DOOLEY, John P Male Vet 65 2 138
    101 27:36 YARWOOD, Dennis Male Vet 45 14 145
    105 28:18 JARAS, Michael Male Vet 70+ 918 150

Fun Run Results

Well done to everyone who took part.

The course was approx. 1k, but it was not accurately measured.

Pos Time Name Club Category RaceNo
1 04:10 DOYLE, Arron Vale Royal AC Boy Aged 11-15 1238
2 04:59 HOLMES, Ben   Primary Boy 1239
3 05:04 HEAVEY, Esme Grace   Primary Girl 911
4 05:35 HAYES, Molly   Primary Girl 969
5 05:55 RUDDOCK, Darcy   Primary Girl 906
6 06:08 HEAVEY, Edward   Primary Boy 910
7 06:11 BARRETT, Jasmine   Primary Girl 1240
8 06:50 BARRETT, Jessie   Primary Girl 1241
9 07:10 DONNA, Jordan   Senior Lady 1242
10 07:28 RUDDOCK, Fraser   Primary Boy 923
11 08:18 YARWOOD, Matilda   Primary Girl 975
12 08:23 WATTS, Paul Wye Valley Harriers Senior Man 977
13 08:23 YARWOOD, Dennis Spectrum Striders Senior Man 14
14 11:00 EVANS, Adele   Girl Aged 16-18 1275
15 11:31 EVANS, Tracey   Senior Lady 1274
16 13:05 HEALING, Ralph   Primary Boy 956
17 13:26 DOWSETT, Isabella   Primary Girl 933

5k series - sponsor

Many thanks to
our 5k series sponsor

 Westbrook Carpets & Laminates

Hollins Green 5k - course records

Male:  15:53  (2015)
Gavin Tomlinson (Trafford AC)

Female:  18:26  (2015)
Diane McVey (Wilmslow RC)

Please note that the course was changed substantially in 2015.

Hollins Green 5k - past winners & race statistics

 Year
 Male winner Club Time  Female winner Club Time Finishers Last finisher
 2017 Liam Burthem Liverpool Harriers 16:02  Rachel Friend Leeds City 20:31 130 39:17
 2016 Christian Prior
 Salford Harriers
 16:03  Lisa Craig
 Altrincham & DAC
 18:29 229 45:00
 2015 Gavin Tomlinson
 Trafford AC
 15:53  Diane McVey
 Wilmslow RC
 18:26 170 39:21
 2014 Martin Swensson Penny Lane Striders 15:59  Diane McVey Wilmslow RC 18:18 133 38:27
 2013 Matthew Shaw
 Salford Harriers
 15:38  Diane McVey
 Wilmslow RC
 17:57 226 33:43
 2012 Liam Renton
 Warrington AC
 15:42  Louise Blizzard
 Belgrave Harriers 18:06 269 34:26
 2011 Paul Martelletti Victoria Park Harriers  14:54  Louisa Thompson Leigh Harriers & AC 18:00 203 37:20
 2010 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow RC 15:18  Liz Whitfield Spectrum Striders RC 18:32 245 33:57
 2009 Gareth Booth Horwich RMI Harriers & AC
 16:17  Heather Timmins Warrington AC 18:08 193 30:59
 2008 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow RC 15:43  Candice Taylor Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 17:40 231 34:48
 2007 Tarus Elly Salford Harriers & AC
 15:31  Olivia Walwyn City of Norwich AC 17:18 189 39:10
 2006 Tarus Elly Salford Harriers & AC
 15:12  Jennifer Smith Warrington AC 18:03 158 38:40
 2005 Paul Howarth Wirral AC 15:07  Nicky Archer Vale Royal AC 18:31 162 38:24
 2004 Richard Ward Belgrave Harriers 14:56  Lisa Heyes Horwich RMI Harriers & AC
 17:49 139 46:00
 2003 Richard Ward Belgrave Harriers 15:06  Alexia Hamilton-Morris Wrexham AC 18:46 125 32:45
 2002 Nick Jones Tipton Harriers 15:28  Jackie Thorn Vale Royal AC 19:10 101 38:40

Course records are shown in bold type[Please note that the course changed substantially in 2015.]

Team winners

 Year Male Team Female Team
 2017 Lymm Runners Spectrum Striders RC
 2016 South Cheshire Harriers
 Spectrum Striders RC
 2015 Spectrum Striders RC
 Wilmslow RC
 2014 Sale Harriers Manchester
 Lymm Runners
 2013 Warrington AC
 Wilmslow RC
 2012 Vale Royal AC
 Vale Royal AC
 2011 Warrington AC Spectrum Striders RC
 2010 Wilmslow RC Vale Royal AC
 2009 Altrincham & District AC Spectrum Striders RC
 2008 Macclesfield Harriers AC Macclesfield Harriers AC
 2007 Altrincham & District AC Spectrum Striders RC
 2006 Manchester Harriers & AC
 Warrington AC
 2005 Army Athletics Association Vale Royal AC
 2004 Warrington AC Vale Royal AC
 2003 Warrington AC Spectrum Striders RC
 2002 Wigan Phoenix RC Spectrum Striders RC